Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, CECIL STREET, LINCOLN, LINCOLN, LINCOLNSHIRE
LN1 3AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
11 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.6%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+80.6%
Sold on 11 February 2022
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+3.3%
Sold on 15 June 2009
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+88.7%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£79,500
+50.0%
Sold on 23 October 2001
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 10 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LN1 3AU
← Back to All Properties