Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, RETREAT ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7NN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
29 February 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£180,000
+38.5%
Sold on 29 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£130,000
-11.0%
Sold on 2 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,000
+46.0%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,995
+48.1%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,500
+14.4%
Sold on 21 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 21 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7NN
← Back to All Properties