Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CHESFORD ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8BE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£20,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£167,000
+14.0%
Sold on 15 October 2014
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£146,500
+17.2%
Sold on 8 January 2007
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 10 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8BE
← Back to All Properties