FLAT 2, 25, MARKET STREET, ALTON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE

GU34 1HA

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£100,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£100,000+42.9%
Sold on 16 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£70,000-52.5%
Sold on 17 October 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,500+34.1%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000+4.8%
Sold on 7 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000+79.5%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 10 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1