Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
74, HOLLOW ROAD, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE7 7FS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.6%
Price Change
+£72,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+48.6%
Sold on 4 October 2022
Terraced
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£148,000
+41.0%
Sold on 24 August 2017
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
-21.6%
Sold on 10 July 2009
Terraced
-£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£134,000
+57.7%
Sold on 20 July 2007
Terraced
+£49,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+146.2%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Terraced
+£50,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,500
Sold on 24 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE7 7FS
← Back to All Properties