Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, CLINTON ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 0NQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£313,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.5%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£313,000
+31.5%
Sold on 23 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
+33.7%
Sold on 3 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+249.0%
Sold on 4 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 0NQ
← Back to All Properties