Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, MANCROFT ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV6 8RP
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2022
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.4%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+36.4%
Sold on 22 August 2022
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£176,000
+21.0%
Sold on 20 March 2020
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£145,500
-3.0%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Terraced
-£4,450 from previous sale
Sale #7
£149,950
+3.4%
Sold on 8 April 2011
Terraced
+£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+7.4%
Sold on 20 November 2009
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
+22.8%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,950
+29.4%
Sold on 22 November 2002
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+13.3%
Sold on 25 May 2001
Terraced
+£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 14 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV6 8RP
← Back to All Properties