Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
64, NICHOLSON AVENUE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 2BZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.5%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£278,000
+30.5%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£213,000
+152.1%
Sold on 30 July 2021
Terraced
+£128,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,500
Sold on 30 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 2BZ
← Back to All Properties