Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BRENNAND STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 1SQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£39,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.5%
Price Change
-£995 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£39,000
-2.5%
Sold on 24 November 2025
Terraced
-£995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,995
+17.6%
Sold on 21 August 2021
Terraced
+£5,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 14 July 2016
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 1SQ
← Back to All Properties