Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 21, BARCLAY HALL, BARCLAY PARK, KNUTSFORD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
WA16 7DZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£24,300 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+11.5%
Sold on 11 March 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,300 from previous sale
Sale #6
£210,700
+40.5%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,700 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+100.0%
Sold on 26 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000
+16.3%
Sold on 1 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,500
+7.5%
Sold on 28 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 8 July 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA16 7DZ
← Back to All Properties