Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BROADLANDS DRIVE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 8HJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2016
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+37.0%
Sold on 26 February 2016
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£135,000
+8.0%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+4.2%
Sold on 30 May 2012
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+41.2%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+26.9%
Sold on 28 June 2002
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000
+39.6%
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 18 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 8HJ
← Back to All Properties