Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, LINDISFARNE DRIVE, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK10 9DB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,500
Last Sold Price
13 April 2006
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£9,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£147,500
+6.9%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
+79.2%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,000
+2.7%
Sold on 2 January 2001
Terraced
+£2,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,995
+29.4%
Sold on 3 December 1999
Terraced
+£17,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,950
Sold on 27 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK10 9DB
← Back to All Properties