Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, ORCHARD AVENUE, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD25 7JG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£282,950
Last Sold Price
17 October 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.6%
Price Change
+£119,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£282,950
+73.6%
Sold on 17 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£119,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+27.3%
Sold on 10 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 15 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD25 7JG
← Back to All Properties