8, SIDMOUTH GARDENS, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS3 5HE

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£265,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£265,000+25.0%
Sold on 25 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£212,000+54.2%
Sold on 21 February 2020
Semi-Detached
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£137,500+7.8%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500+52.7%
Sold on 7 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,500+122.7%
Sold on 25 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,500+4.2%
Sold on 4 December 1998
Semi-Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 19 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1