Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, CRESSIDA CHASE, BRACKNELL, BRACKNELL FOREST, BRACKNELL FOREST
RG42 3UD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£497,500
Last Sold Price
28 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.7%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£497,500
+15.7%
Sold on 28 January 2026
Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£430,000
+41.9%
Sold on 11 November 2016
Detached
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£303,000
+21.2%
Sold on 5 October 2012
Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+26.3%
Sold on 5 July 2005
Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£198,000
Sold on 20 December 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG42 3UD
← Back to All Properties