Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, ELMWOOD STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4BP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£43,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+115.0%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£43,000
+115.0%
Sold on 8 April 2021
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£20,000
+17.6%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Terraced
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£17,000
+70.0%
Sold on 27 September 2004
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£10,000
-20.0%
Sold on 8 July 2004
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,500
Sold on 18 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4BP
← Back to All Properties