Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, WHITBY ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 1BQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£113,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.1%
Price Change
+£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£113,000
+29.1%
Sold on 1 August 2014
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,500
+48.3%
Sold on 23 June 2003
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+67.4%
Sold on 8 February 2002
Terraced
+£23,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,250
Sold on 27 January 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 1BQ
← Back to All Properties