Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, NORMANDY CLOSE, THETFORD, KING'S LYNN AND WEST NORFOLK, NORFOLK
IP26 5NN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
24 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.1%
Price Change
+£142,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+65.1%
Sold on 24 June 2022
Detached
+£142,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£218,000
+69.0%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,000
+10.3%
Sold on 26 July 2001
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+36.4%
Sold on 8 March 2000
Detached
+£31,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,750
Sold on 21 May 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP26 5NN
← Back to All Properties