Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CARDINAL HINSLEY CLOSE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 4NQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£206,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.7%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£206,000
+28.7%
Sold on 5 November 2021
Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
+30.6%
Sold on 18 December 2018
Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,500
+21.3%
Sold on 21 June 2013
Detached
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,000
+68.5%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Detached
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+5.2%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Detached
+£2,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 11 May 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 4NQ
← Back to All Properties