Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, VALLEY ROAD, GLOSSOP, HIGH PEAK, DERBYSHIRE
SK13 6YN
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£545,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+121.6%
Price Change
+£299,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£545,000
+121.6%
Sold on 14 November 2025
Detached
+£299,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£245,950
Sold on 31 October 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK13 6YN
← Back to All Properties