Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE RAFTERS, 2, MAIN STREET, GRANTHAM, MELTON, LEICESTERSHIRE
NG32 1SF
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£550,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.6%
Price Change
+£180,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£550,000
+48.6%
Sold on 21 January 2025
Semi-Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£370,000
+21.3%
Sold on 21 February 2014
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
-8.4%
Sold on 6 September 2012
Semi-Detached
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£333,000
-7.5%
Sold on 1 September 2010
Semi-Detached
-£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£360,000
+33.3%
Sold on 11 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£270,000
Sold on 13 September 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG32 1SF
← Back to All Properties