Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, MONTGOMERY AVENUE, SHEFFORD, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG17 5UA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£516,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.6%
Price Change
+£238,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£516,000
+85.6%
Sold on 6 August 2021
Detached
+£238,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£278,000
+74.8%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Detached
+£119,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,995
+354.9%
Sold on 21 February 2000
Detached
+£124,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 21 December 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG17 5UA
← Back to All Properties