Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, EASTBROOK ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 1LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,999
Last Sold Price
19 December 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£42,999 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£249,999
+20.8%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Terraced
+£42,999 from previous sale
Sale #4
£207,000
+59.3%
Sold on 8 February 2008
Terraced
+£77,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+73.3%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Terraced
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 25 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 1LN
← Back to All Properties