Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, THAXTED ROAD, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB11 3AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£17,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£192,000
+9.7%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Terraced
+£17,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,995
+14.4%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Terraced
+£21,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+43.7%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Terraced
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£106,500
Sold on 7 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB11 3AA
← Back to All Properties