Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
498, GRIFFITHS DRIVE, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV11 2LQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£143,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.8%
Price Change
+£68,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£143,000
+90.8%
Sold on 28 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£68,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,950
-42.3%
Sold on 21 December 2018
Semi-Detached
-£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+25.0%
Sold on 24 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,000
Sold on 15 March 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV11 2LQ
← Back to All Properties