Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, HERONDALE ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L18 1LA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
10 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.6%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£230,000
+58.6%
Sold on 10 March 2026
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+13.3%
Sold on 16 March 2007
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£128,000
+166.7%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 2 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L18 1LA
← Back to All Properties