Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, COURT PLACE, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2QZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£70,000
Last Sold Price
28 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-24.3%
Price Change
-£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£70,000
-24.3%
Sold on 28 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+71.3%
Sold on 13 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 10 August 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2QZ
← Back to All Properties