Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, CODLING ROAD, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP32 7HE
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
7 April 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.7%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£210,000
+21.7%
Sold on 7 April 2017
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£172,500
+17.3%
Sold on 17 October 2014
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£147,000
+19.5%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
+70.8%
Sold on 20 May 2004
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+24.7%
Sold on 6 March 2001
Terraced
+£14,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,750
+26.9%
Sold on 21 October 1998
Terraced
+£12,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 19 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP32 7HE
← Back to All Properties