55, SHIRE CLOSE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE3 6SN

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£169,000
Last Sold Price
19 October 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+118.1%
Price Change
+£91,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£169,000+118.1%
Sold on 19 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500+29.3%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£17,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 9 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1