Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, PLATTERS CLOSE, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 0SG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,500
Last Sold Price
11 December 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.9%
Price Change
+£66,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£140,500
+89.9%
Sold on 11 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,000
+13.9%
Sold on 1 June 2001
Semi-Detached
+£9,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,995
+28.7%
Sold on 9 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£14,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 21 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 0SG
← Back to All Properties