Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, THE DOWNS, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV10 6JA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£144,995
Last Sold Price
9 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.4%
Price Change
+£40,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£144,995
+39.4%
Sold on 9 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£40,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+13.5%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£12,369 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,631
+83.3%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Semi-Detached
+£41,636 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,995
Sold on 22 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV10 6JA
← Back to All Properties