Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, MALVERN CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 3QA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+33.3%
Sold on 17 June 2022
Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£232,500
+31.4%
Sold on 7 April 2020
Detached
+£55,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
+8.6%
Sold on 22 July 2014
Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+14.8%
Sold on 4 July 2008
Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+9.2%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 17 September 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 3QA
← Back to All Properties