FLAT 4, 9, DORSET GARDENS, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN2 1RL

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£226,700
Last Sold Price
16 March 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.8%
Price Change
+£1,700 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£226,700+0.8%
Sold on 16 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,700 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000+21.6%
Sold on 12 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000+0.0%
Sold on 21 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000+20.2%
Sold on 30 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,950
Sold on 14 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1