Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, GREEN LANE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP30 0HL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£149,995
Last Sold Price
11 December 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£32,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£149,995
+28.2%
Sold on 11 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+34.5%
Sold on 9 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+705.6%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,800
Sold on 27 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP30 0HL
← Back to All Properties