29, MAY AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX

SS8 7EE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£255,000
Last Sold Price
11 May 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.1%
Price Change
+£10,005 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£255,000+4.1%
Sold on 11 May 2018
Terraced
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£244,995+122.7%
Sold on 22 July 2016
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,995+86.4%
Sold on 16 December 2002
Terraced
+£50,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 19 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1