Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, BRINDLE PARK DRIVE, CASTLEFORD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF10 4SH
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.3%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£150,000
-6.3%
Sold on 31 May 2022
Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£160,000
-1.2%
Sold on 14 January 2011
Detached
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,000
+8.0%
Sold on 18 July 2008
Detached
+£12,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,995
+60.4%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Detached
+£56,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,500
+11.3%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,000
+9.1%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF10 4SH
← Back to All Properties