Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, STAINS CLOSE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 9JL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£595,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£595,000
+19.0%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£500,000
+78.6%
Sold on 14 May 2021
Terraced
+£220,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£279,995
Sold on 15 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 9JL
← Back to All Properties