Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, CHANTRY PLACE, SHEFFIELD, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S26 6LJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+7.9%
Sold on 30 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+52.6%
Sold on 19 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,500
+16.4%
Sold on 4 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+59.7%
Sold on 25 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 8 August 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S26 6LJ
← Back to All Properties