Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, SURREY CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, NEW FOREST, HAMPSHIRE
SO40 2QQ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£207,500
Last Sold Price
10 October 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£18,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£207,500
+9.8%
Sold on 10 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£189,000
+80.1%
Sold on 17 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£84,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£104,950
+14.1%
Sold on 12 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£92,000
+27.3%
Sold on 22 July 2002
Semi-Detached
+£19,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,250
+53.7%
Sold on 12 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£25,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+10.8%
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
+£4,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,400
Sold on 3 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO40 2QQ
← Back to All Properties