Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CONSORT ROAD, COWES, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO31 7SQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
27 August 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£40,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£228,000
+21.6%
Sold on 27 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,500
+120.7%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£102,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 10 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO31 7SQ
← Back to All Properties