39, CHATSWORTH ROAD, MATLOCK, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE

DE4 2EJ

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£242,500
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£242,500+15.8%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£209,500+14.5%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£183,000+25.3%
Sold on 4 December 2017
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£146,000+2.1%
Sold on 4 January 2013
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£143,000+5.9%
Sold on 20 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000+12.5%
Sold on 31 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£119,950
Sold on 15 June 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1