Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 29, MOUNTFIELD COURT, HOWARDS LANE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 8PY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£94,995
Last Sold Price
17 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£20,045 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£94,995
+26.7%
Sold on 17 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,045 from previous sale
Sale #5
£74,950
+19.9%
Sold on 22 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,500
-21.9%
Sold on 16 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+119.2%
Sold on 28 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,500
Sold on 22 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 8PY
← Back to All Properties