Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, UPLANDS ROAD, ROWLAND'S CASTLE, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
PO9 6BU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
1 April 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.6%
Price Change
+£98,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£268,000
+57.6%
Sold on 1 April 2011
Semi-Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+50.4%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+66.2%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 12 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO9 6BU
← Back to All Properties