Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, BURNS CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 0RB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£198,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.5%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£198,000
+1.5%
Sold on 30 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+18.2%
Sold on 30 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+262.6%
Sold on 13 February 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£119,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,500
Sold on 4 January 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 0RB
← Back to All Properties