Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, HOWDEN DRIVE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN3 5JP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£130,000
+4.0%
Sold on 10 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
-0.4%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,500
+14.1%
Sold on 12 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+161.9%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 1 September 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN3 5JP
← Back to All Properties