Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, GLOUCESTER AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 3NN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
11 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.0%
Price Change
+£139,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+36.0%
Sold on 11 January 2024
Detached
+£139,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£386,000
+54.4%
Sold on 1 June 2016
Detached
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+104.9%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Detached
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,000
Sold on 20 December 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 3NN
← Back to All Properties