Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ROSE BRAE, WIGTON, ALLERDALE, CUMBRIA
CA7 5JH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
11 July 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.5%
Price Change
-£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£172,000
-6.5%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Detached
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£184,000
+15.0%
Sold on 5 February 2008
Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+33.3%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+77.8%
Sold on 19 May 2003
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,500
Sold on 1 April 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA7 5JH
← Back to All Properties