Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, BOOTH AVENUE, SANDBACH, CONGLETON, CHESHIRE
CW11 4JN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£151,500
Last Sold Price
21 December 2009
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.3%
Price Change
-£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£151,500
-2.3%
Sold on 21 December 2009
Semi-Detached
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+63.2%
Sold on 28 July 2006
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+65.9%
Sold on 26 November 2001
Semi-Detached
+£37,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,250
+10.1%
Sold on 9 January 1997
Semi-Detached
+£5,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 15 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW11 4JN
← Back to All Properties