Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MONTANA ROAD, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK
IP5 1ER
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2018
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.6%
Price Change
+£77,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+62.6%
Sold on 19 January 2018
Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£123,000
+7.0%
Sold on 26 January 2004
Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
+8.5%
Sold on 18 November 2002
Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£106,000
+76.7%
Sold on 2 August 2002
Detached
+£46,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,995
-0.0%
Sold on 7 June 2000
Detached
-£5 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
-1.6%
Sold on 26 February 1999
Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,000
Sold on 11 December 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP5 1ER
← Back to All Properties