Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, ST MARYS ROAD, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS2 6JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.0%
Price Change
+£210,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+84.0%
Sold on 6 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£210,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
+42.9%
Sold on 23 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+4.8%
Sold on 31 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£167,000
Sold on 20 December 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS2 6JR
← Back to All Properties